France Visa

France Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Airport Transit visa
not required


France tourist visa is required for citizens of Turkey.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist visas to France. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of France . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of France directly.

To apply for a travel visa to France requires the following documents:

a
Original, signed Turkey passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 2 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Proof of status. Copy valid UAE residence permit, resident visa, or Emirati ID card.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Health insurance. Proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to France.
f
Bank Statement. Bank statements from the past 3 months. They must be original, stamped and signed by the bank authorities.
g
Employment letter. A letter from your employer on business letterhead, addressed to "The Consulate of France, Visa Section". The letter must adhere to the following guidelines:
• Briefly introduce the applicant (please specify employment status/position held in the company by applicant).
• List the applicant's montly salary.
• State that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job after your trip.
The company must also provide a copy of its business license and applicant's Salary Certificate & No Objection.
h
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations.
i
Personal Invitation. If visiting friends or family, you must provide letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. You will also need to provide proof of the host's status in France ie. copy of their France passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of France, copies of their France residence permit and their national passport's information pages.

Embassy of France in the Turkey offers visa processing of 1 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

France visa for citizens of Turkey is required. For more information please contact the nearest France embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to