Dominican Republic Visa

Dominican Republic Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Beginning April 1st, 2018, the price of Dominican Republic Tourist Cards will be included in the price of airfare.

Dominican Republic tourist visa is not required for citizens of Turkey for a stay up to 30 days.

Dominican Republic visa is required for

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Dominican Republic?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Dominican Republic. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Dominican Republic visa for citizens of Turkey is required. For more information please contact the nearest Dominican Republic embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to