Palau Visa

Palau Visa for Canada passport holder living in Turkey

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required


Citizens of Canada will be issued a 30 day visa on arrival. Travelers must present evidence of return or onward transportation and proof of sufficient funds in the amount of USD 200.00 per week of intended stay. Duration of stay can be extended in Palau in 30 day increments for USD 50.00 per extension, up to a total stay of 90 days.

Palau tourist visa is not required for citizens of Canada for a stay up to 30 days.

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Palau?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Palau. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Palau visa for citizens of Canada is required. For more information please contact the nearest Palau embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to